We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LM2903Q2T - STMicroelectronics

Description: Analog Comparators Dual LP Comparator 25nA 250mV 4mA

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

LM2903Q2T - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Small Outline No-lead - Small Outline No-lead - DFN8 2x2x0.6mm package
click to zoom

3D Models

LM2903Q2T - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Small Outline No-lead - DFN8 2x2x0.6mm package
click to zoom

LM2903Q2T Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LM2903Q2T

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    HVSON, SOLCC8,.08,20

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    32 Weeks, 4 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    1.61

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-07-08 14:47:23

  • YTEOL:

    8.8

  • Amplifier Type:

    COMPARATOR

  • Average Bias Current-Max (IIB):

    0.4 µA

  • Bias Current-Max (IIB) @25C:

    0.25 µA

  • Input Offset Voltage-Max:

    15000 µV

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-XDSO-N8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    2 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Type:

    OPEN-COLLECTOR

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    HVSON

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOLCC8,.08,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    5 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Response Time-Nom:

    1300 ns

  • Seated Height-Max:

    0.6 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Comparator

  • Supply Current-Max:

    2.5 mA

  • Supply Voltage Limit-Max:

    36 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - annealed

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    2 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

LM2903Q2T Overview

Use the download button to access the LM2903Q2T schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LM290, or try a keyword search, such as Comparators

Parts related to LM2903Q2T

Showing 0 results