We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LM337SP - STMicroelectronics

Description: --

Download LM337SP Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LM337SP - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Transistor Outline, Vertical - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220 TYPE A
click to zoom
3D Models
LM337SP - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220 TYPE A
click to zoom

LM337SP Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LM337SP

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SFM

  • Package Description:

    TO-220, 3 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    12 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • YTEOL:

    6.21

  • Adjustability:

    ADJUSTABLE

  • Dropout Voltage1-Nom:

    3 V

  • Input-Output Voltage Differential-Max:

    40 V

  • Input-Output Voltage Differential-Min:

    3 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSFM-T3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Line Regulation-Max (%/V):

    0.07

  • Load Regulation-Max(%):

    1.5%

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Output Current1-Max:

    1.5 A

  • Output Voltage1-Max:

    37 V

  • Output Voltage1-Min:

    1.2 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SIP3,.1TB

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    FLANGE MOUNT

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Regulator Type:

    ADJUSTABLE NEGATIVE SINGLE OUTPUT STANDARD REGULATOR

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - annealed

  • Terminal Form:

    THROUGH-HOLE

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LM337SP Overview

Use the download button to access the LM337SP schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LM337, or try a keyword search, such as Linear Regulator ICs

About STMicroelectronics

STMicroelectronics (ST) is a global semiconductor company that designs, manufactures, and markets a broad range of integrated circuits (ICs), discrete devices, and other electronic components. STMicroelectronics offers a diverse portfolio of semiconductor products covering a wide range of applications and industries. Their product categories include microcontrollers, analog and mixed-signal ICs, MEMS (Micro-Electro-Mechanical Systems) sensors, power management ICs, RF (Radio Frequency) transceivers, aut

Parts related to LM337SP

Showing 0 results

LM337SP Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LT337AT#PBF Analog Devices Inc

Negative Adjustable Regulator

Part Image LT337AT#TR Analog Devices Inc

Adjustable Negative Standard Regulator, 1.2V Min, 37V Max, BIPolar, PSFM3

Part Image LT337AT#TRPBF Analog Devices Inc

Adjustable Negative Standard Regulator, 1.2V Min, 37V Max, BIPolar, PSFM3

Part Image LT337AT#TR Linear Technology

IC VREG 1.2 V-37 V ADJUSTABLE NEGATIVE REGULATOR, PSFM3, PLASTIC, TO-220, 3 PIN, Adjustable Negative Single Output Standard Regulator

Part Image LT337AT Linear Technology

LT337A - Negative Adjustable Regulator; Package: TO-220; Pins: 3; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C

For a full list of alternate parts for LM337SP, check out Findchips.com