We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LM339PT - STMicroelectronics

Description: LM339PT,Voltage comparator,quad,TSSOP14 STMicroelectronics LM339PT Quad Comparator, CMOS/TTL O/P, 1.3μs 2 → 36 V 14-Pin TSSOP

Download LM339PT Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LM339PT - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - ST TSSOP14
click to zoom
3D Models
LM339PT - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - ST TSSOP14
click to zoom

LM339PT Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LM339PT

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, TSSOP-14

  • Pin Count:

    14

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    54 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    1.06

  • YTEOL:

    5.6

  • Amplifier Type:

    COMPARATOR

  • Average Bias Current-Max (IIB):

    0.4 µA

  • Bias Current-Max (IIB) @25C:

    0.25 µA

  • Input Offset Voltage-Max:

    9000 µV

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G14

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    4

  • Number of Terminals:

    14

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Output Type:

    OPEN-COLLECTOR

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP14,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Response Time-Nom:

    1300 ns

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.2 mm

  • Supply Current-Max:

    2.5 mA

  • Supply Voltage Limit-Max:

    32 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    4.4 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LM339PT Overview

Use the download button to access the LM339PT schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LM339, or try a keyword search, such as Comparators

Parts related to LM339PT

Showing 0 results

LM339PT Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LM239PT STMicroelectronics

Low power quad voltage comparator

Part Image LM339DH NXP Semiconductors

IC QUAD COMPARATOR, 9000 uV OFFSET-MAX, 1300 ns RESPONSE TIME, PDSO14, 4.40 MM, PLASTIC, SOT-402-1, TSSOP-14, Comparator