We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LT1761ES5-3.3 - Analog Devices

Description: LT1761ES5-3.3, Low Noise LDO Voltage Regulator, 0.1A, 3.3V, 1.8 to 20Vin, 5-Pin TSOT-23

Download LT1761ES5-3.3 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LT1761ES5-3.3 - Analog Devices PCB footprint - SOT23 (5-Pin) - SOT23 (5-Pin) - 5 Lead Plastic TSOT-23
click to zoom
3D Models
LT1761ES5-3.3 - Analog Devices  - 3D model - SOT23 (5-Pin) - 5 Lead Plastic TSOT-23
click to zoom

LT1761ES5-3.3 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LT1761ES5-3.3

  • Rohs Code:

    No

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    PLASTIC, MO-193, TSOT-23, 5 PIN

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    8.58

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Dropout Voltage1-Max:

    0.45 V

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    20 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    3.8 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G5

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e0

  • Length:

    2.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    5

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current1-Max:

    0.1 A

  • Output Voltage1-Max:

    3.4 V

  • Output Voltage1-Min:

    3.19 V

  • Output Voltage1-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    VSSOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, VERY THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    235

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Regulator Type:

    FIXED POSITIVE SINGLE OUTPUT LDO REGULATOR

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.95 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    20

  • Voltage Tolerance-Max:

    3.3%

  • Width:

    1.625 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LT1761ES5-3.3 Overview

Use the download button to access the LT1761ES5-3.3 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LT176, or try a keyword search, such as Linear Regulator ICs

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to LT1761ES5-3.3

Showing 0 results

LT1761ES5-3.3 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LT1761IS5-3.3#TRMPBF Linear Technology

LT1761 - 100mA, Low Noise, LDO Micropower Regulators in TSOT-23; Package: SOT; Pins: 5; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C

Part Image LT1761IS5-3.3#PBF Linear Technology

LT1761 - 100mA, Low Noise, LDO Micropower Regulators in TSOT-23; Package: SOT; Pins: 5; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C

Part Image LT1761IS5-3.3#TR Linear Technology

IC VREG 3.3 V FIXED POSITIVE LDO REGULATOR, 0.45 V DROPOUT, PDSO5, PLASTIC, MO-193, TSOT-23, 5 PIN, Fixed Positive Single Output LDO Regulator

Part Image LT1761MPS5-3.3#TRM Analog Devices Inc

Fixed Positive LDO Regulator, 3.3V, 0.45V Dropout, PDSO5

Part Image LT1761IS5-3.3#TR Analog Devices Inc

Fixed Positive LDO Regulator, 3.3V, 0.45V Dropout, PDSO5

For a full list of alternate parts for LT1761ES5-3.3, check out Findchips.com