We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LTM4623EV#PBF - Analog Devices

Description: Switching Voltage Regulators Ultrathin 20VIN, 3A Buck DC/DC Module

Download LTM4623EV#PBF Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LTM4623EV#PBF - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Land Grid Array Circular Lead - Land Grid Array Circular Lead - 25LEAD-LGA(05-08-1949)
click to zoom
3D Models
LTM4623EV#PBF - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Land Grid Array Circular Lead - 25LEAD-LGA(05-08-1949)
click to zoom

LTM4623EV#PBF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LTM4623EV#PBF

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    LGA-25

  • Pin Count:

    25

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    05-08-1949

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    2.14

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Additional Feature:

    ADJUSTABLE MODE FROM 0.6 TO 5.5V

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SWITCHING REGULATOR

  • Control Mode:

    CURRENT-MODE

  • Control Technique:

    PULSE WIDTH MODULATION

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    20 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    4 V

  • Input Voltage-Nom:

    12 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PBGA-N25

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    6.25 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    25

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    LGA

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    GRID ARRAY

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.92 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switcher Configuration:

    BUCK

  • Switching Frequency-Max:

    1000 kHz

  • Temperature Grade:

    OTHER

  • Terminal Finish:

    GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    6.25 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
Sponsored

LTM4623EV#PBF Overview

Use the download button to access the LTM4623EV#PBF schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LTM46, or try a keyword search, such as Switching Regulator or Controllers

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to LTM4623EV#PBF

Showing 0 results