We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

M80-5405022 - Harwin

Description: Datamate J-Tek DIL Male Horizontal 3mm Throughboard Connector, selective gold + tin/lead, with jackscrews + board mount, 25+25 contacts

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

M80-5405022 - Harwin PCB footprint - Other - Other - M80-54050YY
click to zoom

3D Models

M80-5405022 - Harwin  - 3D model - Other - M80-54050YY
click to zoom

M80-5405022 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    M80-5405022

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Rohs Code:

    No

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    UK

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    Harwin

  • Risk Rank:

    7.5

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-02-20 22:36:27

  • YTEOL:

    8.7

  • Board Mounting Option:

    HOLE .086-.098

  • Body Breadth:

    0.238 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.315 inch

  • Body Length:

    2.362 inch

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    TIN LEAD OVER NICKEL

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    25 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    RND PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Durability:

    500 Cycles

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    100000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    GLASS FILLED POLYPHENYLENE SULFIDE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e0

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.079 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    GUIDE SLOT

  • Mounting Option 2:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    2.0066 mm

  • Plating Thickness:

    30u inch

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Reliability:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Subcategory:

    Headers and Edge Type Connectors

  • Terminal Length:

    0.118 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    50

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

Manufacturer Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

M80-5405022 Overview

Use the download button to access the M80-5405022 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like M80-5, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to M80-5405022

Showing 0 results