We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MAX16956AUBC/V+ - Analog Devices

Description: Voltage Regulators - Switching Regulators 36V, 300mA, Mini Buck Converter with 2uA Iq

Download MAX16956AUBC/V+ Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MAX16956AUBC/V+ - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - Max 21-0109_G
click to zoom
3D Models
MAX16956AUBC/V+ - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - Max 21-0109_G
click to zoom

MAX16956AUBC/V+ Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MAX16956AUBC/V+

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    10-MINI_SO_EP-N/A

  • Package Description:

    3 X 3 MM, ROHS COMPLIANT, UMAX-10

  • Pin Count:

    10

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    10-MINI_SO_EP-N/A

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan, Mainland China, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand, USA

  • Date Of Intro:

    2013-09-11

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    6.6

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Additional Feature:

    ADJUSTABLE VOLTAGE FROM 1V TO 10V

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SWITCHING REGULATOR

  • Control Mode:

    CURRENT-MODE

  • Control Technique:

    PULSE WIDTH MODULATION

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    36 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    3.5 V

  • Input Voltage-Nom:

    14 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PDSO-G10

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    3 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    10

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.575 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    HTSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP10,.19,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, HEAT SINK/SLUG, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switcher Configuration:

    BUCK

  • Switching Frequency-Max:

    2250 kHz

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MAX16956AUBC/V+ Overview

Use the download button to access the MAX16956AUBC/V+ schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MAX16, or try a keyword search, such as Switching Regulator or Controllers

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to MAX16956AUBC/V+

Showing 0 results

MAX16956AUBC/V+ Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MAX16956AUBC/V+ Maxim Integrated Products

Switching Regulator, Current-mode, 0.575A, 2250kHz Switching Freq-Max, PDSO10, 3 X 3 MM, ROHS COMPLIANT, UMAX-10

Part Image MAX16956AUBC+ Analog Devices Inc

36V, 300mA, Mini Buck Converter with 1.1µA IQ, 10-MINI_SO_EP-N/A, 10 Pins, -40 to 125C

Part Image MAX16956AUBC/V+T Maxim Integrated Products

Switching Regulator, Current-mode, 0.3A, 2250kHz Switching Freq-Max, PDSO10, 3 X 3 MM, ROHS COMPLIANT, UMAX-10

Part Image MAX16956AUBF/V+T Maxim Integrated Products

Switching Regulator, Current-mode, 0.3A, 2250kHz Switching Freq-Max, PDSO10, 3 X 3 MM, ROHS COMPLIANT, UMAX-10