We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MAX4519CSD+ - Analog Devices

Description: Multiplexer Switch ICs Precision, 4-Channel/Dual 2-Channel, Low-Voltage, CMOS Analog Multiplexers

Download MAX4519CSD+ Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MAX4519CSD+ - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - 14L SOIC
click to zoom
3D Models
MAX4519CSD+ - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - 14L SOIC
click to zoom

MAX4519CSD+ Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MAX4519CSD+

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    14-SOIC_N-150_MIL

  • Pin Count:

    14

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    14-SOIC_N-150_MIL

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan, Mainland China, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand, USA

  • Date Of Intro:

    1996-05-23

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    DIFFERENTIAL MULTIPLEXER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G14

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    8.65 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Neg Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    -8 V

  • Neg Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    -2.7 V

  • Neg Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    -5 V

  • Number of Channels:

    2

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    14

  • Off-state Isolation-Nom:

    75 dB

  • On-state Resistance Match-Nom:

    4 Ω

  • On-state Resistance-Max (Ron):

    100 Ω

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    8 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switch-off Time-Max:

    150 ns

  • Switch-on Time-Max:

    150 ns

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MAX4519CSD+ Overview

Use the download button to access the MAX4519CSD+ schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MAX45, or try a keyword search, such as Multiplexers or Switches

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to MAX4519CSD+

Showing 0 results

MAX4519CSD+ Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MAX4519ESD+T Analog Devices Inc

Precision, 4-Channel/Dual 2-Channel, Low-Voltage, CMOS Analog Multiplexers, 14-SOIC_N-150_MIL, 14 Pins, -40 to 85C

Part Image MAX4519CSD Rochester Electronics LLC

2-CHANNEL, DIFFERENTIAL MULTIPLEXER, PDSO14, SOP-14

Part Image MAX4519ESD+T Maxim Integrated Products

Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDSO14, SO-14

Part Image MAX4519ESD Maxim Integrated Products

Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDSO14, SOP-14

Part Image MAX4519CSD Maxim Integrated Products

Differential Multiplexer, 1 Func, 2 Channel, CMOS, PDSO14, SOP-14

For a full list of alternate parts for MAX4519CSD+, check out Findchips.com