We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MCIMX7S3EVK08SC - NXP

Description: Processors - Application Specialized i.MX 7Solo:1x Cortex A7, 1x USB 2.0 OTG with PHY, 2x SDIO/MMC, Ethernet, Security

Download MCIMX7S3EVK08SC Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MCIMX7S3EVK08SC - NXP PCB footprint - BGA - BGA - 488-TFBGA
click to zoom
3D Models
MCIMX7S3EVK08SC - NXP  - 3D model - BGA - 488-TFBGA
click to zoom

MCIMX7S3EVK08SC Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MCIMX7S3EVK08SC

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    FBGA-488

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    5A992

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    4 Weeks

  • Date Of Intro:

    2016-05-12

  • Manufacturer:

    NXP Semiconductors

  • Risk Rank:

    8.24

  • YTEOL:

    5.5

  • Additional Feature:

    SEATED-HGT CALCULATED

  • Address Bus Width:

    16

  • Bit Size:

    32

  • Boundary Scan:

    YES

  • External Data Bus Width:

    32

  • Format:

    FLOATING POINT

  • Integrated Cache:

    YES

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PBGA-B488

  • Length:

    12 mm

  • Low Power Mode:

    YES

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Terminals:

    488

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TFBGA

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    GRID ARRAY, THIN PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Speed:

    800 MHz

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    1.155 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    0.95 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    1 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    OTHER

  • Terminal Form:

    BALL

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.4 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    40

  • Width:

    12 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    MICROPROCESSOR, RISC

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MCIMX7S3EVK08SC Overview

Use the download button to access the MCIMX7S3EVK08SC schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MCIMX, or try a keyword search, such as Microprocessors

About NXP

NXP Semiconductors is a leading manufacturer of semiconductor devices with a wide range of semiconductor solutions, including microcontrollers, sensors, connectivity solutions, power management ICs, and security solutions. These products are used in a variety of applications such as automotive, industrial automation, smart homes, mobile devices, and more. NXP Semiconductors is one of the world’s largest semiconductor companies and is headquartered in Eindhoven, the Netherlands.

Parts related to MCIMX7S3EVK08SC

Showing 0 results