Part Image

MMSZ5226C-E3-08 - Vishay

Description: Zener Diodes 3.3 Volt 0.5W 2%

Download MMSZ5226C-E3-08 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MMSZ5226C-E3-08 - Vishay PCB footprint - Small Outline Diode - Small Outline Diode - MMSZ5226C-E3-08-1
click to zoom
3D Models
MMSZ5226C-E3-08 - Vishay  - 3D model - Small Outline Diode - MMSZ5226C-E3-08-1
click to zoom

MMSZ5226C-E3-08 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MMSZ5226C-E3-08

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOD-123, 2 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    2

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.50

  • Factory Lead Time:

    11 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • YTEOL:

    6.65

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    ZENER DIODE

  • Dynamic Impedance-Max:

    28 Ω

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G2

  • Knee Impedance-Max:

    1600 Ω

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Polarity:

    UNIDIRECTIONAL

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    0.3 W

  • Reference Voltage-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    25 µA

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    1 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    ZENER

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Voltage Temp Coeff-Max:

    -1.881 mV/°C

  • Voltage Tol-Max:

    2%

  • Working Test Current:

    20 mA

MMSZ5226C-E3-08 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended storage temperature for MMSZ5226C-E3-08 is -40°C to 125°C.
  • Yes, the MMSZ5226C-E3-08 is suitable for high-reliability applications due to its high-quality construction and rigorous testing.
  • Yes, the MMSZ5226C-E3-08 is AEC-Q101 qualified, making it suitable for use in automotive applications.
  • The maximum power dissipation of the MMSZ5226C-E3-08 is 500 mW.
  • Yes, the MMSZ5226C-E3-08 is RoHS compliant, meaning it meets the European Union's Restriction of Hazardous Substances directive.

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MMSZ5226C-E3-08 Overview

Use the download button to access the MMSZ5226C-E3-08 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MMSZ5, or try a keyword search, such as Zener Diodes

Parts related to MMSZ5226C-E3-08

Showing 0 results

MMSZ5226C-E3-08 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MMSZ5226C-E3-18 Vishay Intertechnologies

Zener Diode, 3.3V V(Z), 2%, 0.3W, Silicon, Unidirectional

Part Image MMSZ5226C-TP Micro Commercial Components

Zener Diode, 3.3V V(Z), 2%, 0.5W, Silicon, Unidirectional

Part Image MMSZ5226C-G3-18 Vishay Intertechnologies

Zener Diode, 3.3V V(Z), 2%, 0.5W, Silicon, Unidirectional

Part Image MMSZ5226C-HE3-18 Vishay Intertechnologies

Zener Diode, 3.3V V(Z), 2%, 0.5W, Silicon, Unidirectional

Part Image MMSZ5226C Micro Commercial Components

Zener Diode, 3.3V V(Z), 2%, 0.5W, Silicon, Unidirectional

For a full list of alternate parts for MMSZ5226C-E3-08, check out Findchips.com