We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MOS2CT52A3300F - KOA Speer

Description: KOA Axial Metal Film Resistor 330Ω ±1% 2W ±300ppm/°C

Download MOS2CT52A3300F Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MOS2CT52A3300F - KOA Speer PCB footprint - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - MOS2
click to zoom
3D Models
MOS2CT52A3300F - KOA Speer  - 3D model - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - MOS2
click to zoom

MOS2CT52A3300F Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MOS2CT52A3300F

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    AXIAL LEADED

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan, Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.90

  • Manufacturer:

    KOA Speer Electronics Inc

  • YTEOL:

    7.45

  • Additional Feature:

    FALME PROOF

  • Construction:

    Tubular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e2

  • Lead Diameter:

    0.8 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    200 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Diameter:

    4 mm

  • Package Length:

    12 mm

  • Package Style:

    Axial

  • Packing Method:

    AMMO PACK

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    2 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    330 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    METAL OXIDE

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    300 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN COPPER

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Tolerance:

    1%

  • Working Voltage:

    350 V

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MOS2CT52A3300F Overview

Use the download button to access the MOS2CT52A3300F schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MOS2C, or try a keyword search, such as Metal Oxide Film Resistors

Parts related to MOS2CT52A3300F

Showing 0 results

MOS2CT52A3300F Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MOS2CL521A3300F KOA Speer Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Metal Oxide Film, 2W, 330ohm, 350V, 1% +/-Tol, 300ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MOS2CM16D3300F KOA Speer Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Metal Oxide Film, 2W, 330ohm, 350V, 1% +/-Tol, 300ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MOS2CGTA3300F KOA Speer Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Metal Oxide Film, 2W, 330ohm, 350V, 1% +/-Tol, 300ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MOS2CL15F3300F KOA Speer Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Metal Oxide Film, 2W, 330ohm, 350V, 1% +/-Tol, -300,300ppm/Cel,

Part Image MOS2CL521R3300F KOA Speer Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Metal Oxide Film, 2W, 330ohm, 350V, 1% +/-Tol, 300ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

For a full list of alternate parts for MOS2CT52A3300F, check out Findchips.com