We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MTA206NPC - TE Connectivity

Description: DPDT Toggle Switch On-On, 4 A, Panel Mount

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

MTA206NPC - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - MTA206NPC-4
click to zoom

3D Models

MTA206NPC - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - MTA206NPC-4
click to zoom

MTA206NPC Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MTA206NPC

  • Brand Name:

    Alcoswitch

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.50.90.65

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    8.24

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-02 06:25:24

  • Actuator Angle:

    24 deg

  • Actuator Color:

    BLACK

  • Actuator Length:

    0.413 inch

  • Actuator Material:

    PHENOLIC

  • Actuator Type:

    LONG BAT

  • Additional Feature:

    PANEL MOUNTABLE

  • Body Breadth:

    13 mm

  • Body Height:

    10 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    13 mm

  • Bushing Length:

    0.315 inch

  • Bushing Type:

    1/4-40

  • Center Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Center Contact Plating:

    GOLD

  • Contact (AC) Max Rating R Load:

    6A@125VAC

  • Contact Current(AC)-Max:

    6 A

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    4 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    4A@28VDC

  • Contact Function:

    ON-ON

  • Contact Resistance:

    0.02 mΩ

  • Contact Timing:

    BREAK-BEFORE-MAKE

  • Contact Voltage(AC)-Max:

    125 V

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    28 V

  • Dielectric Withstand Volts:

    1000VAC V

  • Electrical Life:

    60000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • End Contact Plating:

    GOLD

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE-STRAIGHT

  • Operating Force-Max:

    14.71 N

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    80 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • Sealing:

    EPOXY TERMINAL SEALED

  • Solderability:

    WAVE

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch Action:

    LATCHED

  • Switch Function:

    DPDT

  • Switch Type:

    TOGGLE SWITCH

  • Terminal Finish:

    Gold (Au)

  • Terminal Length:

    0.189 inch

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

MTA206NPC Overview

Use the download button to access the MTA206NPC schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MTA20, or try a keyword search, such as Toggle Switches

Parts related to MTA206NPC

Showing 0 results