We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

NSD15-12S5 - Mean Well

Description: Isolated DC/DC Converters 15W 5V/3A W/EMI FILTER

Download NSD15-12S5 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
3D Models
NSD15-12S5 - Mean Well  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

NSD15-12S5 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    NSD15-12S5

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    Mean Well

  • Risk Rank:

    2.3

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    DC-DC REGULATED POWER SUPPLY MODULE

Trust Checks

No trust score is available for this model.
Trust Score Unavailable
Sponsored

NSD15-12S5 Overview

Use the download button to access the NSD15-12S5 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like NSD15, or try a keyword search, such as Power Supply Modules

About Mean Well

MEAN WELL is a manufacturer of standard power supply products used in communications, industrial, medical and automation industries. Their products include power supplies, converters, inverters, and battery chargers. MEAN WELL is headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan.

Parts related to NSD15-12S5

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview