We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

P6KE220CA - STMicroelectronics

Description: 600 W, 188 V TVS in DO-15

Download P6KE220CA Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
P6KE220CA - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - DO-15
click to zoom
3D Models
P6KE220CA - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Diodes, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - DO-15
click to zoom

P6KE220CA Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    P6KE220CA

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    DO-15

  • Pin Count:

    2

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.50

  • Factory Lead Time:

    45 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    1.02

  • YTEOL:

    6.16

  • Breakdown Voltage-Max:

    231 V

  • Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    209 V

  • Breakdown Voltage-Nom:

    220 V

  • Case Connection:

    ISOLATED

  • Clamping Voltage-Max:

    388 V

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Capacitance-Min:

    165 pF

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    TRANS VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR DIODE

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-204AC

  • JESD-30 Code:

    O-PALF-W2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Non-rep Peak Rev Power Dis-Max:

    600 W

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    175 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    ROUND

  • Package Style:

    LONG FORM

  • Polarity:

    BIDIRECTIONAL

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    5 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reference Standard:

    UL RECOGNIZED

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    188 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    5 µA

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    AVALANCHE

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    WIRE

  • Terminal Position:

    AXIAL

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

P6KE220CA Overview

Use the download button to access the P6KE220CA schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like P6KE2, or try a keyword search, such as Transient Suppressors

Parts related to P6KE220CA

Showing 0 results

P6KE220CA Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image P6KE220CA Central Semiconductor Corp

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 600W, 185V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-15, DO-15, 2 PIN

Part Image P6KE220CA Fagor Electrónica

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 600W, 185V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-15, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

Part Image P6KE220CA World Products Inc

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 600W, 185V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-15, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-2

Part Image P6KE220CA Promax-Johnton Electronic Corporation

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 600W, 185V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-15, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

Part Image P6KE220C PanJit Semiconductor

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 600W, 175V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-15, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

For a full list of alternate parts for P6KE220CA, check out Findchips.com