We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

PCA9306DP,118 - NXP

Description: Dual bidirectional I2C-bus and SMBus voltage-level translator

Download PCA9306DP,118 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
PCA9306DP,118 - NXP PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - TSSOP8: plastic thin shrink small outline package; 8 leads; body width 3 mm---
click to zoom
3D Models
PCA9306DP,118 - NXP  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - TSSOP8: plastic thin shrink small outline package; 8 leads; body width 3 mm---
click to zoom
  • Datasheet Download Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Price & Stock for PCA9306DP,118
  • Part Number PCA9306DP,118
  • Manufacturer NXP
  • Pin Count 8
  • Part Category Integrated Circuit
  • Package Category Small Outline Packages
  • Footprint Name Small Outline Packages - TSSOP8: plastic thin shrink small outline package; 8 leads; body width 3 mm---
  • Released Date Jan 12, 2017
  • Last Modified Date Mar 9, 2023 6:25 AM UTC
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

PCA9306DP,118 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    PCA9306DP,118

  • Brand Name:

    NXP Semiconductor

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Description:

    TSSOP-8

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    SOT505-1

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    17 Weeks, 3 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    NXP Semiconductors

  • Risk Rank:

    0.66

  • Interface IC Type:

    INTERFACE CIRCUIT

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    3 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP8,.19

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    1.1 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    1.8 V

  • Supply Voltage1-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage1-Min:

    2.3 V

  • Supply Voltage1-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

PCA9306DP,118 Overview

Use the download button to access the PCA9306DP,118 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like PCA93, or try a keyword search, such as Other Interface ICs

About NXP

NXP Semiconductors is a leading manufacturer of semiconductor devices with a wide range of semiconductor solutions, including microcontrollers, sensors, connectivity solutions, power management ICs, and security solutions. These products are used in a variety of applications such as automotive, industrial automation, smart homes, mobile devices, and more. NXP Semiconductors is one of the world’s largest semiconductor companies and is headquartered in Eindhoven, the Netherlands.

Parts related to PCA9306DP,118

Showing 0 results

PCA9306DP,118 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image PCA9306DP1,125 NXP Semiconductors

PCA9306 - Dual bidirectional I2C-bus and SMBus voltage-level translator TSSOP 8-Pin

Part Image PCA9306DP1 NXP Semiconductors

IC SPECIALTY INTERFACE CIRCUIT, PDSO8, 0.5 X 3 MM, PLASTIC, SOT505-2, TSSOP-8, Interface IC:Other