We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

PIC18LF26K83-I/SS - Microchip

Description: 8-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 64KB Flash 4KB RAM ADC2

Download PIC18LF26K83-I/SS Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
PIC18LF26K83-I/SS - Microchip PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - (SS)28-Lead(SSOP)
click to zoom
3D Models
PIC18LF26K83-I/SS - Microchip  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - (SS)28-Lead(SSOP)
click to zoom

PIC18LF26K83-I/SS Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    PIC18LF26K83-I/SS

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SSOP-28

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Thailand

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    52 Weeks

  • Date Of Intro:

    2017-08-14

  • Manufacturer:

    Microchip Technology Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    0.72

  • YTEOL:

    4.5

  • Has ADC:

    YES

  • Additional Feature:

    OPERATES AT 1.8 V MINIMUM SUPPLY FOR 16 MHZ

  • Bit Size:

    8

  • Boundary Scan:

    NO

  • CPU Family:

    PIC18

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    64 MHz

  • DAC Channels:

    YES

  • DMA Channels:

    YES

  • Format:

    FIXED POINT

  • Integrated Cache:

    NO

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G28

  • Length:

    10.2 mm

  • Low Power Mode:

    YES

  • Number of DMA Channels:

    2

  • Number of External Interrupts:

    3

  • Number of I/O Lines:

    25

  • Number of Serial I/Os:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    28

  • Number of Timers:

    7

  • On Chip Data RAM Width:

    8

  • On Chip Program ROM Width:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • PWM Channels:

    YES

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SSOP28,.3

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • RAM (bytes):

    4096

  • ROM (words):

    65536

  • ROM Programmability:

    FLASH

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2 mm

  • Speed:

    64 MHz

  • Supply Current-Max:

    20 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    2.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Width:

    5.3 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    MICROCONTROLLER, RISC

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

PIC18LF26K83-I/SS Overview

Use the download button to access the PIC18LF26K83-I/SS schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like PIC18, or try a keyword search, such as Microcontrollers

About Microchip

Microchip Technology Inc. is a leading manufacturer of microcontrollers and semiconductor devices for a wide range of applications in the aerospace, automotive, consumer electronics, industrial, and medical industries. Alongside a comprehensive product portfolio, Microchip Technology Inc. also provides easy-to-use development tools that enable engineers to create optimal designs quickly with minimal iterations to reduce risk while lowering total system costs to market. Headquartered in Chandler, Arizona, th

Parts related to PIC18LF26K83-I/SS

Showing 0 results

PIC18LF26K83-I/SS Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image PIC18F26K83-I/SS Microchip Technology Inc

RISC Microcontroller

Part Image PIC18LF26K83-E/SS Microchip Technology Inc

RISC Microcontroller

Part Image PIC18F26K83-E/SSVAO Microchip Technology Inc

RISC Microcontroller

Part Image PIC18LF26K83T-E/SS Microchip Technology Inc

RISC Microcontroller

Part Image PIC18F26K83T-E/SS Microchip Technology Inc

RISC Microcontroller

For a full list of alternate parts for PIC18LF26K83-I/SS, check out Findchips.com