Part Image

R5F564MFCDFC#31 - Renesas Electronics

Description: The RX64M Group 32-bit microcontrollers are capable of operating at up to 120 MHz, providing a leading edge performance of 5.06 CoreMark/MHz. The RX64M employs the powerfully evolved RXv2 core, which is backward compatible with the RX core employed in existing RX products.The RXv2 core enables 1.48 times the CoreMark/MHz performance and a 40% reduction in power consumption compared to existing RX products, and even higher code efficiency, allowing the realization of high-speed, low consumption systems. The

Download R5F564MFCDFC#31 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
R5F564MFCDFC#31 - Renesas Electronics PCB footprint - Quad Flat Packages - Quad Flat Packages - P-LFQFP176-24x24-0.50
click to zoom
3D Models
R5F564MFCDFC#31 - Renesas Electronics  - 3D model - Quad Flat Packages - P-LFQFP176-24x24-0.50
click to zoom

R5F564MFCDFC#31 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    R5F564MFCDFC#31

  • Brand Name:

    Renesas

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    LQFP

  • Package Description:

    LFQFP-176

  • Pin Count:

    176

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    PLQP0176KB

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.25

  • Factory Lead Time:

    12 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Renesas Electronics Corporation

  • YTEOL:

    13

  • Has ADC:

    YES

  • Additional Feature:

    2 EXTERNAL DMA CHANNEL AVAILABLE

  • Address Bus Width:

    24

  • Bit Size:

    32

  • Boundary Scan:

    YES

  • CPU Family:

    RX64M

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    24 MHz

  • DAC Channels:

    YES

  • DMA Channels:

    YES

  • External Data Bus Width:

    32

  • Format:

    FLOATING POINT

  • Integrated Cache:

    NO

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQFP-G176

  • Length:

    24 mm

  • Low Power Mode:

    YES

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of DMA Channels:

    8

  • Number of External Interrupts:

    16

  • Number of I/O Lines:

    128

  • Number of Serial I/Os:

    18

  • Number of Terminals:

    176

  • Number of Timers:

    29

  • On Chip Data RAM Width:

    8

  • On Chip Program ROM Width:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • PWM Channels:

    YES

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    LFQFP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    QFP176,1.0SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    FLATPACK, LOW PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • RAM (bytes):

    524288

  • ROM (words):

    2097152

  • ROM Programmability:

    FLASH

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.7 mm

  • Speed:

    120 MHz

  • Supply Current-Max:

    110 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    3.3 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Width:

    24 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    MICROCONTROLLER

R5F564MFCDFC#31 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The maximum operating frequency of the R5F564MFCDFC#31 is 32 MHz.
  • The R5F564MFCDFC#31 has 256 KB of flash memory.
  • The minimum operating voltage of the R5F564MFCDFC#31 is 2.7 V.
  • Yes, the R5F564MFCDFC#31 has a built-in oscillator that can be used as a clock source.
  • The maximum current consumption of the R5F564MFCDFC#31 is approximately 15 mA at 32 MHz.

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

R5F564MFCDFC#31 Overview

Use the download button to access the R5F564MFCDFC#31 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like R5F56, or try a keyword search, such as Microcontrollers

Parts related to R5F564MFCDFC#31

Showing 0 results

R5F564MFCDFC#31 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image R5F564MFCDFC#11 Renesas Electronics Corporation

Microcontroller, 32-Bit, FLASH, RX64M CPU, 120MHz, CMOS, PQFP176

Part Image R5F564MFCGFC#V1 Renesas Electronics Corporation

Microcontroller, 32-Bit, FLASH, RX64M CPU, 120MHz, CMOS, PQFP176

Part Image R5F564MFCDFC#V1 Renesas Electronics Corporation

RISC Microcontroller, 32-Bit, FLASH, RX CPU, 120MHz, CMOS, PQFP176