We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

RDF5072WS24 - XP POWER

Description: XP Power RDF50 50W Isolated DC-DC Converter Through Hole, Vin 14 → 160 V dc, Vout 24V dc Railway Approved, I/O

Download RDF5072WS24 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

RDF5072WS24 - XP POWER PCB footprint - Other - Other - RDF5072WS24-2
click to zoom

3D Models

RDF5072WS24 - XP POWER  - 3D model - Other - RDF5072WS24-2
click to zoom

RDF5072WS24 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    RDF5072WS24

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    XP Power

  • Risk Rank:

    2.33

  • YTEOL:

    7.2

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    DC-DC REGULATED POWER SUPPLY MODULE

  • Approvals:

    EN, UL

  • Efficiency (Main Output):

    89%

  • Height:

    13.2 mm

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    160 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    14 V

  • Input Voltage-Nom:

    24 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-XDMA-P8

  • Length:

    57.9 mm

  • Line Regulation-Max:

    0.5%

  • Load Regulation-Max:

    0.2%

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    100 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    2.1 A

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    26.4 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    19.2 V

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    24 V

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    DMA

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    MICROELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Protections:

    OVER LOAD; OVER VOLTAGE; SHORT CIRCUIT

  • Ripple Voltage (Main Out):

    0.08484 Vrms

  • Seated Height-Max:

    13.2 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switching Frequency-Max:

    220 kHz

  • Technology:

    HYBRID

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Form:

    PIN/PEG

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Total Power Output-Max:

    50 W

  • Trim/Adjustable Output:

    YES

  • Warm-up Time:

    0.015 s

  • Width:

    36.8 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

RDF5072WS24 Overview

Use the download button to access the RDF5072WS24 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like RDF50, or try a keyword search, such as Power Supply Modules

Parts related to RDF5072WS24

Showing 0 results