We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SBRD8835LT4G - onsemi

Description: ON Semi SBRD8835LT4G, SMT Schottky Switching Diode, 35V 8A, 3-Pin DPAK

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

SBRD8835LT4G - onsemi PCB footprint - Other - Other - SBRD8835LT4G-1
click to zoom

SBRD8835LT4G Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SBRD8835LT4G

  • Brand Name:

    ON Semiconductor

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    End Of Life

  • Part Package Code:

    DPAK

  • Package Description:

    DPAK-3/2

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    369C

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.80

  • Manufacturer:

    onsemi

  • Risk Rank:

    8.85

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • Additional Feature:

    FREE WHEELING DIODE

  • Application:

    POWER

  • Case Connection:

    CATHODE

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    0.51 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSSO-G2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    75 A

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    8 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q101

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    35 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    1400 µA

  • Subcategory:

    Rectifier Diodes

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    SCHOTTKY

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

SBRD8835LT4G Overview

Use the download button to access the SBRD8835LT4G schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SBRD8, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to SBRD8835LT4G

Showing 0 results

SBRD8835LT4G Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SBRD8835LG onsemi

Schottky Barrier Rectifier, 35 V, 8.0 A, DPAK (SINGLE GAUGE) TO-252, 75-TUBE

Part Image MBRD835LT4 onsemi

8A, 35V, SILICON, RECTIFIER DIODE, PLASTIC, CASE 369C-01, DPAK-3

Part Image MBRD835L-T Diodes Incorporated

Rectifier Diode, Schottky, 1 Phase, 1 Element, 8A, 35V V(RRM), Silicon, PLASTIC, DPAK-3

Part Image MBRD835L onsemi

8A, 35V, SILICON, RECTIFIER DIODE, PLASTIC, CASE 369C-01, DPAK-3

Part Image SBR835LT4G onsemi

Schottky Barrier Rectifier, 35 V, 8.0 A, DPAK (SINGLE GAUGE) TO-252, 2500-REEL

For a full list of alternate parts for SBRD8835LT4G, check out Findchips.com