We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SER2915L-152KL - COILCRAFT

Description: INDUCTOR, 1.5UH, 30A, PWR, 60MHZ

Download SER2915L-152KL Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SER2915L-152KL - COILCRAFT PCB footprint - Other - Other - SER2915L-152KL-2
click to zoom

SER2915L-152KL Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SER2915L-152KL

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8504.50.80.00

  • Manufacturer:

    Coilcraft Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    1.62

  • YTEOL:

    6.8

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Core Material:

    FERRITE

  • DC Resistance:

    0.00165 Ω

  • Inductance-Nom (L):

    1.5 µH

  • Inductor Application:

    POWER INDUCTOR

  • Inductor Type:

    GENERAL PURPOSE INDUCTOR

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Height:

    15.36 mm

  • Package Length:

    27.9 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    19.8 mm

  • Packing Method:

    Tray

  • Rated Current-Max:

    30 A

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q200

  • Self Resonance Frequency:

    60 MHz

  • Shape/Size Description:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Shielded:

    YES

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)

  • Terminal Placement:

    SINGLE IN-LINE

  • Terminal Shape:

    GULL WING

  • Test Frequency:

    0.5 MHz

  • Tolerance:

    10%

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SER2915L-152KL Overview

Use the download button to access the SER2915L-152KL schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SER29, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Inductors

About COILCRAFT

Colicraft designs and manufactures high performing magnectic components, RF chip inductors, power magnectics, and filters. Coilcraft has engineering, manufacturing, and distribution facilities in North America, Asia, and Europe.

Parts related to SER2915L-152KL

Showing 0 results