Part Image

SMAJ4745A-TP - MCC

Description: Zener Diodes

Download SMAJ4745A-TP Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SMAJ4745A-TP - MCC PCB footprint - Diodes Moulded - Diodes Moulded - SMAJ4745A-TP
click to zoom
3D Models
SMAJ4745A-TP - MCC  - 3D model - Diodes Moulded - SMAJ4745A-TP
click to zoom

SMAJ4745A-TP Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SMAJ4745A-TP

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    DO-214AC

  • Package Description:

    SMAJ, 2 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    2

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China, Vietnam

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.50

  • Manufacturer:

    Micro Commercial Components

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Additional Feature:

    LOW IMPEDANCE

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    ZENER DIODE

  • Dynamic Impedance-Max:

    16 Ω

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-214AC

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-C2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Knee Impedance-Max:

    700 Ω

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    200 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Polarity:

    UNIDIRECTIONAL

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    1 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reference Voltage-Nom:

    16 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    5 µA

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    ZENER

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    C BEND

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    10

  • Voltage Tol-Max:

    5%

  • Working Test Current:

    15.5 mA

SMAJ4745A-TP Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended footprint for SMAJ4745A-TP is a standard SOD123 package with a pad size of 2.5mm x 1.5mm.
  • To handle thermal considerations, ensure a good thermal connection to a copper plane or a thermal pad on the PCB. A thermal via or a thermal pad with a copper fill can also be used to dissipate heat.
  • The maximum operating temperature for SMAJ4745A-TP is 150°C, with a storage temperature range of -65°C to 150°C.
  • To ensure reliability, follow proper handling and storage procedures, and ensure the device is operated within the recommended operating conditions. Additionally, consider using a TVS diode with a higher surge rating for high-reliability applications.
  • Yes, SMAJ4745A-TP is AEC-Q101 qualified, making it suitable for use in automotive applications.

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SMAJ4745A-TP Overview

Use the download button to access the SMAJ4745A-TP schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SMAJ4, or try a keyword search, such as Zener Diodes

Parts related to SMAJ4745A-TP

Showing 0 results

SMAJ4745A-TP Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SML4745AHE3_A/I Vishay Intertechnologies

Zener Diode, 16V V(Z), 5%, 1W, Silicon, Unidirectional, DO-214AC

Part Image SML4745A-E3/61 Vishay Semiconductors

Diode Zener Single 16V 5% 1W 2-Pin SMA T/R

Part Image SML4745A-E3/5A Vishay Semiconductors

ZENER SGL 16V 5% 1W 2PIN DO-214AC - Tape and Reel

Part Image SML4745AHE3_A/H Vishay Intertechnologies

Zener Diode, 16V V(Z), 5%, 1W, Silicon, Unidirectional, DO-214AC

Part Image SML4745AHE3/61 Vishay Intertechnologies

Zener Diode, 16V V(Z), 5%, 1W, Silicon, Unidirectional, DO-214AC

For a full list of alternate parts for SMAJ4745A-TP, check out Findchips.com