We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SMCJ33CA-E3/57T - Vishay

Description: Vishay SMCJ33CA-E3/57T Bi-Directional TVS Diode, 1500W peak, 2-Pin SMC

Download SMCJ33CA-E3/57T Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SMCJ33CA-E3/57T - Vishay PCB footprint - Diodes Moulded Non Polarised - Diodes Moulded Non Polarised - DO-214AB
click to zoom
3D Models
SMCJ33CA-E3/57T - Vishay  - 3D model - Diodes Moulded Non Polarised - DO-214AB
click to zoom

SMCJ33CA-E3/57T Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SMCJ33CA-E3/57T

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    DO-214AB, SMC, 2 PIN

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • YTEOL:

    7.06

  • Additional Feature:

    EXCELLENT CLAMPING CAPABILITY

  • Breakdown Voltage-Max:

    40.6 V

  • Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    36.7 V

  • Breakdown Voltage-Nom:

    38.65 V

  • Clamping Voltage-Max:

    53.3 V

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    TRANS VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR DIODE

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-214AB

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-C2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Non-rep Peak Rev Power Dis-Max:

    1500 W

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Polarity:

    BIDIRECTIONAL

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    6.5 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reference Standard:

    UL RECOGNIZED

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    33 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    AVALANCHE

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    C BEND

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SMCJ33CA-E3/57T Overview

Use the download button to access the SMCJ33CA-E3/57T schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SMCJ3, or try a keyword search, such as Transient Suppressors

Parts related to SMCJ33CA-E3/57T

Showing 0 results

SMCJ33CA-E3/57T Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SMCJ33CA Kyocera AVX Components

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 1500W, 33V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-214AB, HALOGEN FREE, SMCJ, 2 PIN

Part Image 1.5KE33AAMP Fagor Electrónica

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 1500W, 28.2V V(RWM), Unidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

Part Image SMCJ33CA-M3/9AT Vishay Intertechnologies

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 1500W, 33V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-214AB, DO-214AB, SMC, 2 PIN

Part Image 1N6283 Frontier Electronics Co Ltd

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, Unidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon,

Part Image SMCJ36CA Semtech Corporation

Trans Voltage Suppressor Diode, 1500W, 36V V(RWM), Bidirectional, 1 Element, Silicon, DO-214AB,

For a full list of alternate parts for SMCJ33CA-E3/57T, check out Findchips.com