We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SMP1302-085LF - Skyworks

Description: SMP1302-085LF: Surface Mount PIN Diode for High Power Switch Applications

Download SMP1302-085LF Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SMP1302-085LF - Skyworks PCB footprint - Other - Other - SMP1302-085LF-1
click to zoom
3D Models
SMP1302-085LF - Skyworks  - 3D model - Other - SMP1302-085LF-1
click to zoom

SMP1302-085LF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SMP1302-085LF

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    QFN

  • Package Description:

    2 X 2 MM, GREEN, QFN-3

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.80

  • Manufacturer:

    Skyworks Solutions Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    1.58

  • YTEOL:

    7.65

  • Additional Feature:

    LOW DISTORTION

  • Application:

    ATTENUATOR; SWITCHING

  • Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    200 V

  • Case Connection:

    CATHODE

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Capacitance-Max:

    0.35 pF

  • Diode Capacitance-Nom:

    0.35 pF

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Forward Resistance-Max:

    1.5 Ω

  • Diode Res Test Current:

    100 mA

  • Diode Res Test Frequency:

    100 MHz

  • Diode Type:

    PIN DIODE

  • Frequency Band:

    HIGH FREQUENCY TO C BAND

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PDSO-C2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Minority Carrier Lifetime-Nom:

    0.7 µs

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    3 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    30 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    POSITIVE-INTRINSIC-NEGATIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    C BEND

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    40

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SMP1302-085LF Overview

Use the download button to access the SMP1302-085LF schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SMP13, or try a keyword search, such as PIN Diodes

Parts related to SMP1302-085LF

Showing 0 results