We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SMP75-8 - STMicroelectronics

Description: STMicroelectronics SMP75-8, Bi-Directional TVS Diode, 2-Pin DO-214AA

Download SMP75-8 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SMP75-8 - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Other - Other - SMB
click to zoom
3D Models
SMP75-8 - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Other - SMB
click to zoom

SMP75-8 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SMP75-8

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    DO-214AA

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, SMB, 2 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    2

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.30.00.80

  • Factory Lead Time:

    53 Weeks, 1 Day

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    0.77

  • YTEOL:

    6

  • Breakover Voltage-Max:

    15 V

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • DC Off-state Voltage-Max:

    8 V

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    DO-214AA

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-C2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Non-Repetitive Pk On-state Cur:

    14 A

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reference Standard:

    UL RECOGNIZED

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    C BEND

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Trigger Device Type:

    SILICON SURGE PROTECTOR

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SMP75-8 Overview

Use the download button to access the SMP75-8 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SMP75, or try a keyword search, such as Silicon Surge Protectors

Parts related to SMP75-8

Showing 0 results

SMP75-8 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image P0300SA Ohmite Mfg Co

Silicon Surge Protector, 20A, DO-214, DO-214, 2 PIN

Part Image P0300SA Littelfuse Inc

Silicon Surge Protector, 36V V(BO) Max, 20A, DO-214AA, DO-214AA, 2 PIN