We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SMW539RJT - TE Connectivity

Description: Configuration Features: Number of Resistors 1 | Dimensions: Product Width .287 INCH | Product Width 7.3 MM | Product Length 13.5 MM | Product Length .531 INCH | Product Height .268 INCH | Product Height 6.8 MM | Electrical Characteristics: Operating Voltage 500 V | Power Rating 5 WATT | Passive Component Tolerance 5 PCT | Resistance Value 39 OHM | Resistance Class Up to 1kΩ | Packaging Features: Packaging Method Taped & Reeled | Product Type Features: Resistor Type Power Resistor | Element Type Wire Wound

Download SMW539RJT Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SMW539RJT - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Resistor Moulded - Resistor Moulded - SM_5
click to zoom
3D Models
SMW539RJT - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Resistor Moulded - SM_5
click to zoom

SMW539RJT Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SMW539RJT

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Package Description:

    CHIP, ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.80

  • Factory Lead Time:

    13 Weeks, 5 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Manufacturer Series:

    SM

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    280 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    5 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    25 °C

  • Resistance:

    39 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    5329

  • Subcategory:

    Fixed Resistors

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    WIRE WOUND

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    200 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    5%

  • Working Voltage:

    500 V

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SMW539RJT Overview

Use the download button to access the SMW539RJT schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SMW53, or try a keyword search, such as Wire Wound Resistors

Parts related to SMW539RJT

Showing 0 results