We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SSA12 - TE Connectivity

Description: Slide switch,PCB,SPDT,2 pos,vertical mnt

Download SSA12 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SSA12 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - SSA12-2
click to zoom
3D Models
SSA12 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - SSA12-2
click to zoom

SSA12 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SSA12

  • Brand Name:

    Alcoswitch

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.50.90.50

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Actuator Length:

    0.118 inch

  • Actuator Material:

    POLYAMIDE

  • Actuator Type:

    EXTENDED TOP TYPE

  • Body Breadth:

    3.4 mm

  • Body Height:

    3.4 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    8.79 mm

  • Center Contact Plating:

    SILVER

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    0.1 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    .1A@30VDC

  • Contact Resistance:

    0.03 mΩ

  • Contact Timing:

    BREAK-BEFORE-MAKE

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    30 V

  • Dielectric Withstand Volts:

    500VAC V

  • Electrical Life:

    10000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Plating:

    SILVER

  • Insulation Resistance:

    100000000 Ω

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYESTER

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE-STRAIGHT

  • Operating Force-Max:

    3.43 N

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • PCB Hole Count:

    3

  • Sealing:

    EPOXY TERMINAL SEALED

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch Action:

    LATCHED

  • Switch Function:

    SPDT

  • Switch Type:

    SLIDE SWITCH

  • Terminal Finish:

    Silver (Ag)

  • Terminal Length:

    0.079 inch

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Washability:

    SOLVENT

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SSA12 Overview

Use the download button to access the SSA12 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search or try a keyword search, such as Slide Switches

Parts related to SSA12

Showing 0 results