We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

STD10NM60ND - STMicroelectronics

Description: --

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

STD10NM60ND - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - TO-XXX (Inc. DPAK) - TO-XXX (Inc. DPAK) - DPAK (TO-252)_2
click to zoom

STD10NM60ND Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    STD10NM60ND

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-252

  • Package Description:

    SMALL OUTLINE, R-PSSO-G2

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Factory Lead Time:

    52 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    0.98

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2021-10-25 08:04:54

  • YTEOL:

    6.55

  • Avalanche Energy Rating (Eas):

    130 mJ

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE WITH BUILT-IN DIODE

  • DS Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    600 V

  • Drain Current-Max (Abs) (ID):

    8 A

  • Drain Current-Max (ID):

    8 A

  • Drain-source On Resistance-Max:

    0.6 Ω

  • FET Technology:

    METAL-OXIDE SEMICONDUCTOR

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-252

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSSO-G2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Mode:

    ENHANCEMENT MODE

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    N-CHANNEL

  • Power Dissipation-Max (Abs):

    70 W

  • Pulsed Drain Current-Max (IDM):

    32 A

  • Subcategory:

    FET General Purpose Power

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - annealed

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Transistor Application:

    SWITCHING

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

STD10NM60ND Overview

Use the download button to access the STD10NM60ND schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like STD10, or try a keyword search, such as Power Field-Effect Transistors

Parts related to STD10NM60ND

Showing 0 results

STD10NM60ND Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image STD10NM60N STMicroelectronics

N-channel 600 V, 0.53 Ohm typ., 10 A, MDmesh II Power MOSFET in DPAK package