We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

STF26NM60N - STMicroelectronics

Description: STMICROELECTRONICS - STF26NM60N - Power MOSFET, N Channel, 600 V, 10 A, 0.135 ohm, TO-220FP, Through Hole

Download STF26NM60N Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
STF26NM60N - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Transistor Outline, Vertical - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220 TYPE A_1
click to zoom
3D Models
STF26NM60N - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220 TYPE A_1
click to zoom

STF26NM60N Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    STF26NM60N

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-220AB

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, TO-220FP, 3 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Factory Lead Time:

    52 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    0.89

  • YTEOL:

    6

  • Avalanche Energy Rating (Eas):

    610 mJ

  • Case Connection:

    ISOLATED

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE WITH BUILT-IN DIODE

  • DS Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    600 V

  • Drain Current-Max (ID):

    20 A

  • Drain-source On Resistance-Max:

    0.165 Ω

  • FET Technology:

    METAL-OXIDE SEMICONDUCTOR

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-220AB

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSFM-T3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Mode:

    ENHANCEMENT MODE

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    FLANGE MOUNT

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    N-CHANNEL

  • Power Dissipation-Max (Abs):

    30 W

  • Pulsed Drain Current-Max (IDM):

    80 A

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    THROUGH-HOLE

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Transistor Application:

    SWITCHING

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

STF26NM60N Overview

Use the download button to access the STF26NM60N schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like STF26, or try a keyword search, such as Power Field-Effect Transistors

Parts related to STF26NM60N

Showing 0 results

STF26NM60N Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image STF26N60M2 STMicroelectronics

N-channel 600 V, 0.14 Ohm typ., 20 A MDmesh M2 Power MOSFET in a TO-220FP package

Part Image STF26NM60N-H STMicroelectronics

20A, 600V, 0.165ohm, N-CHANNEL, Si, POWER, MOSFET, TO-220AB, HALOGEN FREE AND ROHS COMPLIANT, TO-220FP, 3 PIN