We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

V23105A5005A201 - TE Connectivity

Description: DPCO submin relay,3A 24Vdc coil 150mW

Download V23105A5005A201 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
V23105A5005A201 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - V23105A5005A201_2019
click to zoom
3D Models
V23105A5005A201 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - V23105A5005A201_2019
click to zoom

V23105A5005A201 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    V23105A5005A201

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    7.55

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Body Breadth:

    10 mm

  • Body Height:

    11 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    20.2 mm

  • Coil Current(DC)-Max:

    0.006 A

  • Coil Operate Voltage(DC):

    19.2 V

  • Coil Power:

    150 mW

  • Coil Release Voltage(DC):

    1.2 V

  • Coil Resistance:

    3840 Ω

  • Coil Voltage(DC)-Max:

    24 V

  • Coil Voltage-Nom:

    24 V

  • Coil/Input Supply Type:

    AC/DC

  • Contact (AC) Max Rating R Load:

    3A@250VAC

  • Contact Current(AC)-Max:

    3 A

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    3 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    3A@220VDC

  • Contact Resistance:

    100 mΩ

  • Contact Voltage(AC)-Max:

    250 V

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    220 V

  • Contact/Output Supply Type:

    AC/DC

  • Electrical Life:

    100000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Material:

    Silver Nickel

  • End Contact Plating:

    GOLD

  • Input Switching Control Type:

    Random

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • Mounting Feature:

    PANEL MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operate Time:

    6 ms

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Packing Method:

    BOX; TUBE

  • Physical Dimension:

    20.3mm x 10.1mm x 11.4mm

  • Reference Standard:

    CSA; UL

  • Relay Action:

    MOMENTARY

  • Relay Form:

    2 FORM C

  • Relay Function:

    DPDT

  • Relay Type:

    RF RELAY

  • Release Time:

    4 ms

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Length:

    0.003200406400812802 inch

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER/QUICK CONNECT

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

V23105A5005A201 Overview

Use the download button to access the V23105A5005A201 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like V2310, or try a keyword search, such as RF Relays

Parts related to V23105A5005A201

Showing 0 results