We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 - Vishay

Description: Rectifier Diode Switching 200V 20A 35ns 3-Pin(2+Tab) D2PAK T/R

Download VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 - Vishay PCB footprint - Other - Other - D2PAK (TO-263AB)_2021_1
click to zoom

VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    VS-MURB2020CTL-M3

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.80

  • Factory Lead Time:

    12 Weeks

  • Date Of Intro:

    2018-01-29

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • YTEOL:

    6.6

  • Additional Feature:

    FREE WHEELING DIODE, LOW LEAKAGE CURRENT, SNUBBER DIODE

  • Application:

    ULTRA FAST RECOVERY

  • Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    200 V

  • Case Connection:

    CATHODE

  • Configuration:

    COMMON CATHODE, 2 ELEMENTS

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    RECTIFIER DIODE

  • Forward Voltage-Max (VF):

    1.15 V

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-263AB

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSSO-G2

  • Non-rep Pk Forward Current-Max:

    100 A

  • Number of Elements:

    2

  • Number of Phases:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    175 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    10 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    200 V

  • Reverse Current-Max:

    15 µA

  • Reverse Recovery Time-Max:

    0.035 µs

  • Reverse Test Voltage:

    200 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 Overview

Use the download button to access the VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like VS-MU, or try a keyword search, such as Rectifier Diodes

Parts related to VS-MURB2020CTL-M3

Showing 0 results

VS-MURB2020CTL-M3 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image VS-MURB2020CT-M3 Vishay Intertechnologies

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 2 Element, 10A, 200V V(RRM), Silicon, TO-263AB, D2PAK-3/2

Part Image VS-MURB2020CTHM3 Vishay Intertechnologies

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 2 Element, 10A, 200V V(RRM), Silicon, TO-263AB, D2PAK-3/2

Part Image VS-MURB2020CTRHM3 Vishay Intertechnologies

Rectifier Diode, 1 Phase, 2 Element, 10A, 200V V(RRM), Silicon, TO-263AB, D2PAK-3/2