We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1-5767005-4 - TE Connectivity

Description: TE Connectivity 2.54/0.64mm Pitch 266 Way Straight Male FPC Connector

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

3D Models

1-5767005-4 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

1-5767005-4 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1-5767005-4

  • Brand Name:

    AMP

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Factory Lead Time:

    26 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    1.89

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-10-10 19:58:25

  • YTEOL:

    7.87

  • Board Mounting Option:

    BOARD LOCK

  • Body Breadth:

    0.208 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.484 inch

  • Body Length:

    4 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    PLUG

  • Characteristic Impedance:

    50 Ω

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD STACKING CONNECTOR

  • Contact Arrangement:

    S266P7

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Style:

    BELLOWED TYPE

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    500VAC V

  • Durability:

    25 Cycles

  • EMI Shielded:

    NO

  • Empty Shell:

    YES

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    2000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mains Connector Rating:

    11.5A

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.025 inch

  • Mating Contact Row Spacing:

    0.228 inch

  • Mixed Contacts:

    YES

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Ports:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    7.0866 mm

  • Panel Mount:

    NO

  • Plating Thickness:

    4.99999u inch

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    11.5 A

  • Rated Voltage:

    7 V

  • Reference Standard:

    CSA, UL

  • Reliability:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Subcategory:

    Headers and Edge Type Connectors

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.64 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    273

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Sponsored

1-5767005-4 Overview

Use the download button to access the 1-5767005-4 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1-576, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to 1-5767005-4

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

1-5767005-4 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 1-767005-4 TE Connectivity

MICT,495PLUG,266,ASSY,.025,REC