We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

1.5SMC56AT3G - onsemi

Description: --

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

1.5SMC56AT3G - onsemi PCB footprint - Diodes Moulded - Diodes Moulded - SMC CASE403-03
click to zoom

3D Models

1.5SMC56AT3G - onsemi  - 3D model - Diodes Moulded - SMC CASE403-03
click to zoom

1.5SMC56AT3G Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    1.5SMC56AT3G

  • Brand Name:

    ON Semiconductor

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Package Description:

    LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, CASE 403-03, SMC, 2 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    2

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    403-03

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.10.00.50

  • Manufacturer:

    onsemi

  • Risk Rank:

    7.94

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2021-10-25 08:04:51

  • Additional Feature:

    HIGH RELIABILITY

  • Breakdown Voltage-Max:

    58.8 V

  • Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    53.2 V

  • Breakdown Voltage-Nom:

    56 V

  • Clamping Voltage-Max:

    77 V

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Diode Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Diode Type:

    TRANS VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR DIODE

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-C2

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Non-rep Peak Rev Power Dis-Max:

    1500 W

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Polarity:

    UNIDIRECTIONAL

  • Power Dissipation-Max:

    0.75 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Reference Standard:

    UL RECOGNIZED

  • Rep Pk Reverse Voltage-Max:

    47.8 V

  • Subcategory:

    Transient Suppressors

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    ZENER

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    C BEND

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

1.5SMC56AT3G Overview

Use the download button to access the 1.5SMC56AT3G schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 1.5SM, or try a keyword search, such as Transient Suppressors

Parts related to 1.5SMC56AT3G

Showing 0 results

1.5SMC56AT3G Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 1SMC48AT3 Motorola Mobility LLC

1500W, UNIDIRECTIONAL, SILICON, TVS DIODE, PLASTIC, SMC, 2 PIN