We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

3214X-1-202E - Bourns

Description: Trimmer Resistors - SMD 4MM SQ 2K OHM

Download 3214X-1-202E Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
3D Models
3214X-1-202E - Bourns  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

3214X-1-202E Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    3214X-1-202E

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    4 MM, SQUARE, 3 PINS, ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Costa Rica

  • Factory Lead Time:

    13 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Bourns Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    1.79

  • YTEOL:

    7.75

  • Actuator Orientation:

    VERTICAL

  • Actuator Type:

    SCREW

  • Construction:

    Trimmer Pot

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Number of Turns:

    5

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -65 °C

  • Package Height:

    4.8 mm

  • Package Length:

    3.5 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    5.1 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, EMBOSSED, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.25 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    85 °C

  • Resistance:

    2000 Ω

  • Resistance Law:

    LINEAR

  • Resistor Type:

    TRIMMER

  • Rotational Angle:

    1800 deg

  • Size Code:

    1420

  • Subcategory:

    Variable Resistors

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CERMET

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    100 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Shape:

    GULL WING

  • Tolerance:

    10%

  • Working Voltage:

    300 V

Trust Checks

No trust score is available for this model.
Trust Score Unavailable
Sponsored

3214X-1-202E Overview

Use the download button to access the 3214X-1-202E 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 3214X, or try a keyword search, such as Variable Resistors

Parts related to 3214X-1-202E

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview