We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

39-29-9083 - Molex

Description: Molex MINI-FIT JR. Series, Series Number 5566, 4.2mm Pitch 8 Way 2 Row Straight PCB Header, Solder Termination, 9A

Download 39-29-9083 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
39-29-9083 - Molex PCB footprint - Other - Other - 39-29-908Y
click to zoom
3D Models
39-29-9083 - Molex  - 3D model - Other - 39-29-908Y
click to zoom

39-29-9083 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    39-29-9083

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Brazil, Mexico, Puerto Rico, USA

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    8 Weeks, 4 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    Molex

  • YTEOL:

    8

  • Additional Feature:

    RATED CURRENT(POWER):7A

  • Board Mounting Option:

    PEG

  • Body Breadth:

    0.38 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.504 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.984 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    PLUG

  • Connector Type:

    RECTANGULAR POWER CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    TIN COPPER

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    BRASS

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    10 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    SQ PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    1500VAC V

  • Durability:

    30 Cycles

  • Empty Shell:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insertion Force-Max:

    6.672 N

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYAMIDE66

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e2

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.165 inch

  • Mating Contact Row Spacing:

    0.165 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    POLARIZED LCK

  • Mounting Option 2:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    5.5118 mm

  • Polarization Key:

    HOUSING SIDE

  • Reference Standard:

    CSA, UL

  • Terminal Length:

    0.14 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    4.191 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    8

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-2

  • Withdrawl Force-Min:

    3.1136 N

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

39-29-9083 Overview

Use the download button to access the 39-29-9083 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 39-29, or try a keyword search, such as Power Connectors

Parts related to 39-29-9083

Showing 0 results