We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

4305H1 - Visual Communications Company

Description: Standard LEDs - Through Hole RED TRANSPARENT

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

4305H1 - Visual Communications Company PCB footprint - Other - Other - 4305H1-1
click to zoom

3D Models

4305H1 - Visual Communications Company  - 3D model - Other - 4305H1-1
click to zoom

4305H1 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    4305H1

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-2

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8541.40.60.50

  • Manufacturer:

    Visual Communications Company

  • Risk Rank:

    1.73

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-02 06:26:05

  • YTEOL:

    7.72

  • Color:

    RED

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Forward Current-Max:

    0.02 A

  • Lens Type:

    NONDIFFUSED

  • Luminous Intensity-Nom:

    68.0 mcd

  • Mounting Feature:

    RADIAL MOUNT

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    100 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • Optoelectronic Device Type:

    SINGLE COLOR LED

  • Overall Height:

    8.6868 mm

  • Packing Method:

    BULK

  • Peak Wavelength:

    650 nm

  • Shape:

    ROUND

  • Size:

    5 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • T-code:

    T-1 3/4

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Viewing Angle:

    30 deg

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

4305H1 Overview

Use the download button to access the 4305H1 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 4305H, or try a keyword search, such as Visible LEDs

Parts related to 4305H1

Showing 0 results