We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

52806-2010 - Molex

Description: FFC & FPC Connectors 1MM FFC/FPC CONN 20CKT

Download 52806-2010 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
52806-2010 - Molex PCB footprint - Other - Other - 52806-2010-2
click to zoom
3D Models
52806-2010 - Molex  - 3D model - Other - 52806-2010-2
click to zoom

52806-2010 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    52806-2010

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Hong Kong SAR, Japan, Mainland China, Malaysia, South Korea

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    Molex

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Additional Feature:

    STAGGERED CONFIGURATION

  • Body Breadth:

    0.118 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.213 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.748 inch

  • Connector Type:

    FFC/FPC CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    30 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    SINGLE PRONG

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    100000000 Ω

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYPHENYLENE SULFIDE

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.039 inch

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    80 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    STAGGERED

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    2.0066 mm

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    0.5 A

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    20

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

52806-2010 Overview

Use the download button to access the 52806-2010 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 52806, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

About Molex

Molex is a global manufacturer of connectivity solutions for various industries. The company offers a wide range of products including connectors, cables, antennas, sensors, and integrated systems. Molex's products are used in diverse applications such as automotive, telecommunications, data centers, consumer electronics, industrial automation, medical devices, and aerospace.

Parts related to 52806-2010

Showing 0 results