We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

5435802-3 - TE Connectivity

Description: DIP Switches / SIP Switches R/A 4 POS DIP AU

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

5435802-3 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - 5435802-3-3
click to zoom

3D Models

5435802-3 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - 5435802-3-3
click to zoom

5435802-3 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    5435802-3

  • Brand Name:

    Alcoswitch

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.50.90.40

  • Factory Lead Time:

    43 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    1.1

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-10-04 19:49:56

  • YTEOL:

    6.3

  • Actuator Type:

    PIANO

  • Additional Feature:

    LOW PROFILE

  • Body Breadth:

    7.366 mm

  • Body Color:

    BLACK

  • Body Height:

    7.36 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    12.19 mm

  • Center Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Center Contact Plating:

    GOLD OVER NICKEL

  • Contact Current(AC)-Max:

    1.5 A

  • Contact Current(DC)-Max:

    1.5 A

  • Contact (DC) Max Rating R Load:

    0.025A@24VDC

  • Contact Resistance:

    0.1 mΩ

  • Contact Timing:

    BREAK-BEFORE-MAKE

  • Contact Voltage(DC)-Max:

    50 V

  • Dielectric Withstand Volts:

    500VDC V

  • Electrical Life:

    7000 Cycle(s)

  • End Contact Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • End Contact Plating:

    TIN

  • Housing Material:

    GLASS FILLED POLYESTER

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Material:

    GLASS FILLED POLYESTER

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE-RIGHT ANGLE

  • Number of Positions:

    4

  • Number of Switch Sections:

    4

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • PCB Hole Count:

    8

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Solderability:

    WAVE

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Switch Action:

    MOMENTARY

  • Switch Function:

    SPST

  • Switch Type:

    PIANO DIP SWITCH

  • Terminal Length:

    0.14 inch

  • Terminal Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Termination Type:

    WIRE

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

5435802-3 Overview

Use the download button to access the 5435802-3 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 54358, or try a keyword search, such as DIP Switches

Parts related to 5435802-3

Showing 0 results