We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

74LV244D - Nexperia

Description: NXP 74LV244D Octal Buffer & Line Driver, 3-State, 1 → 5.5 V, 20-Pin SOIC

Download 74LV244D Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

74LV244D - Nexperia PCB footprint - Other - Other - SOIC127P1032X265-20N
click to zoom

3D Models

74LV244D - Nexperia  - 3D model - Other - SOIC127P1032X265-20N
click to zoom
  • Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Price & Stock for 74LV244D
  • Part Number 74LV244D
  • Manufacturer Nexperia
  • Pin Count 20
  • Part Category Integrated Circuit
  • Package Category Other
  • Footprint Name Other - SOIC127P1032X265-20N
  • Released Date Jan 12, 2017
  • Last Modified Date Mar 7, 2023 4:10 PM UTC
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

74LV244D Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    74LV244D

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SOP,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Thailand

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    1992-03-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    1.31

  • YTEOL:

    6

  • Additional Feature:

    TYPICAL VOLP < 0.8V AT VCC = 3.3V, TA = 25 DEGREE C

  • Family:

    LV/LV-A/LVX/H

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G20

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    12.8 mm

  • Load Capacitance (CL):

    50 pF

  • Logic IC Type:

    BUS DRIVER

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    4

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Ports:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    20

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE

  • Output Polarity:

    TRUE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    31 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.65 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    1 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    3.3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD SILVER

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    7.5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

74LV244D Overview

Use the download button to access the 74LV244D schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 74LV2, or try a keyword search, such as Bus Driver/Transceivers

Parts related to 74LV244D

Showing 0 results

74LV244D Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 74LV244D,112 Nexperia

74LV244 - Octal buffer/line driver; 3-state@en-us SOP 20-Pin

Part Image 935056370118 Nexperia

Bus Driver, LV/LV-A/LVX/H Series, 8-Func, 1-Bit, True Output, CMOS, PDSO20