We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

74LVC16244ADL - Nexperia

Description: 74LVC16244ADL, 16-Bit Buffer, Line Driver, LVC, 3-State Non-Inverting 1.2 to 3.6V 48-Pin SSOP

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

74LVC16244ADL - Nexperia PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - SOT370-1 (MO-118)
click to zoom

3D Models

74LVC16244ADL - Nexperia  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - SOT370-1 (MO-118)
click to zoom

74LVC16244ADL Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    74LVC16244ADL

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    SSOP,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    2017-02-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Nexperia

  • Risk Rank:

    8.67

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-06-22 21:15:01

  • Additional Feature:

    IT ALSO OPERATES AT 1.65 TO 3.6 V

  • Family:

    LVC/LCX/Z

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G48

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    15.875 mm

  • Logic IC Type:

    BUS DRIVER

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    4

  • Number of Functions:

    4

  • Number of Ports:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    48

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE

  • Output Polarity:

    TRUE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SSOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    11.3 ns

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.8 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    1.2 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    1.8 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.635 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    7.5 mm

Risk Rank: Design Risk

74LVC16244ADL — Nexperia
2.2 - Low Design Risk
Design Risk Rank is determined by in-depth analysis across multiple factors, including part availability, functional equivalents, lifecycle and more. Learn more →

Risk Rank

Risk Rank is a proprietary algorithm Supplyframe has developed to quantify component risk using multiple data points. This ranking helps engineers and buyers determine whether alternates should be sought for parts that are deemed as high risk.

Risk Rank Example

Risk Rank is determined by a combination of factors such as product lifecycle status, price & inventory volatility, current inventory availability and much more. Even the availability of manufacturer specifications, part documentation such as datasheets and reference designs have an impact on determining the overall riskiness of a part.

The risk is characterized across three product phases:

  • Design
  • Production
  • Long Term

We focus on the Design Phase on Component Search Engine in our evaluation of Risk.

Design Phase

The design phase of a product is at the beginning of the product lifecycle. This is when engineers are doing analysis of components in the marketplace, determining which specifications are most important for their design and assessing the cost impact of using this particular component. While this is early in the product lifecycle, choices at this point can severely impact a product much later on when the product is being made. Additionally, this stage is the one furthest from a product being made, which is why we focus on metrics of stability over time when determining Design Risk.

Risk Rank Breakdown

Trust Checks

Manufacturer Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

74LVC16244ADL Overview

Use the download button to access the 74LVC16244ADL schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
74LVC16244ADL by Nexperia has a score of
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 74LVC, or try a keyword search, such as Bus Driver/Transceivers

Parts related to 74LVC16244ADL

Showing 0 results

74LVC16244ADL Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Design Risk Rank Model
Part Image 74LVC16244ADL,112 NXP Semiconductors

74LVC16244A; 74LVCH16244A - 16-bit buffer/line driver; 5 V input/output tolerant; 3-state SSOP 48-Pin

Part Image 74LCX16244MEA Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Bus Driver, LVC/LCX/Z Series, 4-Func, 4-Bit, True Output, CMOS, PDSO48, 0.300 INCH, MO-118, SSOP-48

Part Image 935238440112 Nexperia

Bus Driver, LVC/LCX/Z Series, 4-Func, 4-Bit, True Output, CMOS, PDSO48

Part Image 74LVCH16244ADL-T Nexperia

Bus Driver

Part Image VCH16244DL NXP Semiconductors

IC LVC/LCX/Z SERIES, QUAD 4-BIT DRIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO48, Bus Driver/Transceiver

For a full list of alternate parts for 74LVC16244ADL, check out FindChips.com