We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

803-87-014-10-001101 - Preci-Dip

Description: Preci-Dip 803 Series 2.54mm 14 Way 2 Row Straight PCB Socket PCB Mount Board to Board

Download 803-87-014-10-001101 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
803-87-014-10-001101 - Preci-Dip PCB footprint - Header, Receptacle - Straight PTH Box - Header, Receptacle - Straight PTH Box - 803-87-014-10-001101
click to zoom
3D Models
803-87-014-10-001101 - Preci-Dip  - 3D model - Header, Receptacle - Straight PTH Box - 803-87-014-10-001101
click to zoom

803-87-014-10-001101 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    803-87-014-10-001101

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Switzerland

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    PRECI-DIP SSA

  • YTEOL:

    9.1

  • Body/Shell Style:

    SOCKET

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    GOLD FLASH

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    TIN

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    BERYLLIUM COPPER

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.54 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    28

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

803-87-014-10-001101 Overview

Use the download button to access the 803-87-014-10-001101 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 803-8, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to 803-87-014-10-001101

Showing 0 results

803-87-014-10-001101 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 803-41-014-10-001000 Mill-Max Mfg Corp

Board Connector,

Part Image 803-13-014-10-001000 Mill-Max Mfg Corp

Board Connector, 14 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Female, Straight, Solder Terminal, Socket, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image 803-44-014-10-001000 Mill-Max Mfg Corp

Board Connector, 14 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Female, Straight, Solder Terminal, Socket, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image BL20-014U MPE-Garry GmbH

Board Connector, 14 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Female, Straight, 0.1 inch Pitch, Solder Terminal, Plug

Part Image 803-93-014-10-001 Mill-Max Mfg Corp

Board Connector, 14 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Female, Straight, Solder Terminal, Socket,

For a full list of alternate parts for 803-87-014-10-001101, check out Findchips.com