We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

9-1393480-9 - TE Connectivity

Description: 9 Way r/a Eurostyle D Skt, 4-40U Bolts

Download 9-1393480-9 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
9-1393480-9 - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Other - Other - 9-1393480-9-1
click to zoom
3D Models
9-1393480-9 - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Other - 9-1393480-9-1
click to zoom

9-1393480-9 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    9-1393480-9

  • Brand Name:

    AMP

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    27 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    2.2

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Additional Feature:

    AMPLIMITE

  • Board Mounting Option:

    BOARD LOCK

  • Body Breadth:

    0.509 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.591 inch

  • Body Length:

    1.227 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    RECEPTACLE

  • Connector Type:

    D SUBMINIATURE CONNECTOR

  • Contact Design:

    PREASSEM CONN

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Tin (Sn)

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    STAGGERED

  • Contact Style:

    RND PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    YES

  • Durability:

    250 Cycles

  • EMI Shielded:

    NO

  • Empty Shell:

    YES

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    5000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    GRAY

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYETHYLENE/PBT-POLYESTER

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mains Connector Rating:

    2.2A

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.108 inch

  • Mating Contact Row Spacing:

    0.112 inch

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    #4-40UNC

  • Mounting Option 2:

    SCREWLOCKS

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Ports:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    STAGGERED

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    2.54 mm

  • Panel Mount:

    NO

  • Plating Thickness:

    30u inch

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    2.2 A

  • Reference Standard:

    DIN 41652,

  • Shell Finish:

    TIN

  • Shell Material:

    STEEL

  • Shell Size:

    1/E

  • Terminal Length:

    0.126 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.74 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    9

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

9-1393480-9 Overview

Use the download button to access the 9-1393480-9 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like 9-139, or try a keyword search, such as D Type Connectors

Parts related to 9-1393480-9

Showing 0 results