We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

A1325LLHLT-T - Allegro Microsystems

Description: Low Noise, Linear Hall-Effect Sensor IC With Analog Output

Download A1325LLHLT-T Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
A1325LLHLT-T - Allegro Microsystems PCB footprint - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT23 (3-Pin) - A1325LLHLT-T
click to zoom
3D Models
A1325LLHLT-T - Allegro Microsystems  - 3D model - SOT23 (3-Pin) - A1325LLHLT-T
click to zoom

A1325LLHLT-T Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    A1325LLHLT-T

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Manufacturer:

    Allegro MicroSystems LLC

  • Risk Rank:

    1.65

  • YTEOL:

    6.48

  • Body Breadth:

    1.91 mm

  • Body Height:

    1 mm

  • Body Length or Diameter:

    2.98 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Current-Max:

    9 mA

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Circuit Type:

    SINGLE-ENDED

  • Output Type:

    ANALOG VOLTAGE

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TO-236

  • Package Shape/Style:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Resistance:

    1 Ω

  • Sensitivity (mV/G):

    3125 mV/G

  • Sensors/Transducers Type:

    MAGNETIC FIELD SENSOR,HALL EFFECT

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    4.5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BICMOS

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

A1325LLHLT-T Overview

Use the download button to access the A1325LLHLT-T schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like A1325, or try a keyword search, such as Magnetic Field Sensors

Parts related to A1325LLHLT-T

Showing 0 results