We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

ADSP-BF592KCPZ - Analog Devices

Description: Low Cost Blackfin with Optimized Peripheral Set for Industrial and General Purpose Applications

Download ADSP-BF592KCPZ Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
ADSP-BF592KCPZ - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Quad Flat No-Lead - Quad Flat No-Lead - LFCSP:LEADFRM CHIP SCALE_2023-2
click to zoom
3D Models
ADSP-BF592KCPZ - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Quad Flat No-Lead - LFCSP:LEADFRM CHIP SCALE_2023-2
click to zoom

ADSP-BF592KCPZ Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ADSP-BF592KCPZ

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    QFN

  • Package Description:

    9 X 9 MM, ROHS COMPLIANT, MO-220VMMD-4, LFCSP-64

  • Pin Count:

    64

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    CP-64-4

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Singapore

  • ECCN Code:

    3A991.A.2

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    1.65

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Additional Feature:

    ALSO OPERATES AT 2.5 AND 3.3 V TYP

  • Barrel Shifter:

    YES

  • Bit Size:

    32

  • Boundary Scan:

    YES

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    50 MHz

  • Format:

    FIXED POINT

  • Internal Bus Architecture:

    MULTIPLE

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-XQCC-N64

  • Length:

    9 mm

  • Low Power Mode:

    YES

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Terminals:

    64

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    LCC64,.35SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1 mm

  • Speed:

    400 MHz

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    1.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    1.8 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    9 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSOR, OTHER

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

ADSP-BF592KCPZ Overview

Use the download button to access the ADSP-BF592KCPZ schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ADSP-, or try a keyword search, such as Digital Signal Processors

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to ADSP-BF592KCPZ

Showing 0 results