Part Image

ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T - ABRACON

Description: 34 MHz XO (Standard) LVDS Oscillator 2.25V ~ 3.6V Enable/Disable 6-SMD, No Lead

Download ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T - ABRACON PCB footprint - Other - Other - ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T-1
click to zoom
3D Models
ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T - ABRACON  - 3D model - Other - ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T-1
click to zoom

ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Country Of Origin:

    Thailand

  • Factory Lead Time:

    8 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Abracon Corporation

  • YTEOL:

    6.5

  • Frequency Stability:

    25%

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    6

  • Operating Frequency-Max:

    460 MHz

  • Operating Frequency-Min:

    10 MHz

  • Operating Frequency-Nom:

    34 MHz

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Oscillator Type:

    LVDS

  • Output Load:

    50 OHM, 2 pF

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOLCC6,.12

  • Physical Dimension:

    5.0mm x 3.2mm x 0.85mm

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Supply Current-Max:

    32 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    2.25 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Symmetry-Max:

    52/48 %

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended operating temperature range for the ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T is -40°C to +85°C.
  • Yes, the ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T is compatible with lead-free soldering processes and is RoHS compliant.
  • The typical power consumption of the ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T is around 1.5mA to 2.5mA, depending on the load capacitance and operating conditions.
  • Yes, the ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T is designed to withstand high-vibration and high-shock environments, making it suitable for industrial and automotive applications.
  • The typical start-up time for the ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T is around 2ms to 5ms, depending on the power supply and load conditions.

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T Overview

Use the download button to access the ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ASFLM, or try a keyword search, such as XO

Parts related to ASFLMPLV-34.000MHZ-LR-T

Showing 0 results