Part Image

C0402C0G500-220FNP - Venkel

Description: Chip Capacitor,0402,C0G,50V,22pF,1%

Download C0402C0G500-220FNP Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
C0402C0G500-220FNP - Venkel PCB footprint - Capacitor Chip Non-polarised - Capacitor Chip Non-polarised - 0402-20
click to zoom
3D Models
C0402C0G500-220FNP - Venkel  - 3D model - Capacitor Chip Non-polarised - 0402-20
click to zoom

C0402C0G500-220FNP Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    C0402C0G500-220FNP

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.24.00.20

  • Manufacturer:

    VENKEL LTD

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Capacitance:

    0.000022 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    CERAMIC CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    CERAMIC

  • Height:

    0.64 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    1 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Multilayer:

    Yes

  • Negative Tolerance:

    1%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Positive Tolerance:

    1%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    50 V

  • Size Code:

    0402

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Characteristics Code:

    C0G

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    30ppm/Cel ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Width:

    0.5 mm

C0402C0G500-220FNP Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended soldering temperature for C0402C0G500-220FNP is between 250°C to 260°C for a maximum of 10 seconds.
  • Yes, C0402C0G500-220FNP is compatible with lead-free soldering and meets the requirements of RoHS and REACH directives.
  • The maximum operating voltage for C0402C0G500-220FNP is 50V DC.
  • Yes, C0402C0G500-220FNP is suitable for high-frequency applications up to 1 GHz due to its low equivalent series resistance (ESR) and high self-resonant frequency.
  • The moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of C0402C0G500-220FNP is MSL 1, which means it can withstand a maximum of 30 days in a humid environment without requiring special handling or storage.

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

C0402C0G500-220FNP Overview

Use the download button to access the C0402C0G500-220FNP schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like C0402, or try a keyword search, such as Ceramic Capacitors

Parts related to C0402C0G500-220FNP

Showing 0 results

C0402C0G500-220FNP Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image GMT04CG220F50NT10 Cal-Chip Electronics

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 1% +Tol, 1% -Tol, C0G, 30ppm/Cel TC, 0.000022uF, Surface Mount, 0402

Part Image 0402G220F500SNT-C Capax Technologies Inc

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 1% +Tol, 1% -Tol, C0G, 30ppm/Cel TC, 0.000022uF, Surface Mount, 0402

Part Image LD025U220FAB4A Kyocera AVX Components

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 1% +Tol, 1% -Tol, C0G, 30ppm/Cel TC, 0.000022uF, Surface Mount, 0402

Part Image GMT04CG220F50XT50 Cal-Chip Electronics

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 1% +Tol, 1% -Tol, C0G, 30ppm/Cel TC, 0.000022uF, Surface Mount, 0402

Part Image MQ025A220FGB2A Kyocera AVX Components

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 1% +Tol, 1% -Tol, C0G, 30ppm/Cel TC, 0.000022uF, Surface Mount, 0402

For a full list of alternate parts for C0402C0G500-220FNP, check out Findchips.com