We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

C1206C334K5REC7210 - KEMET

Description: ESD SMD Comm X7R, Ceramic, 0.33 uF, 10%, 50 VDC, 125 VDC, 125°C, -55°C, X7R, SMD, MLCC, Temperature Stable, Electro Static Discharge, Class II, 2.5 % , 3.0303 GOhms, 31 mg, 1206, 3.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.25mm, 0.5mm, 10000, 78 Weeks, 80

Download C1206C334K5REC7210 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

3D Models

C1206C334K5REC7210 - KEMET  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

C1206C334K5REC7210 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    C1206C334K5REC7210

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    , 1206

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mexico

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    KEMET Corporation

  • Risk Rank:

    7.29

  • YTEOL:

    7.52

  • Capacitance:

    0.33 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    CERAMIC CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    CERAMIC

  • Height:

    1.25 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    3.2 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Multilayer:

    Yes

  • Negative Tolerance:

    10%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Packing Method:

    TR, EMBOSSED PLASTIC, 13 INCH

  • Positive Tolerance:

    10%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    50 V

  • Size Code:

    1206

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Characteristics Code:

    X7R

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    15% ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Width:

    1.6 mm

Sponsored

C1206C334K5REC7210 Overview

Use the download button to access the C1206C334K5REC7210 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like C1206, or try a keyword search, such as Ceramic Capacitors

Parts related to C1206C334K5REC7210

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

C1206C334K5REC7210 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 1206B334K500CB Fenghua (HK) Electronics Ltd

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, X7R, 15% TC, 0.33uF, Surface Mount, 1206, CHIP

Part Image 1206B334K500S Fenghua (HK) Electronics Ltd

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, X7R, 15% TC, 0.33uF, Surface Mount, 1206, CHIP

Part Image 1206B334K500C Fenghua (HK) Electronics Ltd

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, X7R, 15% TC, 0.33uF, Surface Mount, 1206, CHIP

Part Image 1206B334K500ST Fenghua (HK) Electronics Ltd

Ceramic Capacitor, Multilayer, Ceramic, 50V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, X7R, 15% TC, 0.33uF, Surface Mount, 1206, CHIP

Part Image VCMS1206334K050XT Vatronics Technologies Limited

Ceramic Capacitor, Ceramic, 50V, X7R, -/+15ppm/Cel TC, 0.33uF, 1206

For a full list of alternate parts for C1206C334K5REC7210, check out Findchips.com