We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CPF0603B430KE - TE Connectivity

Description: TE Connectivity CPF Series Precision Thin Film Surface Mount Resistor 603 Case 430kΩ ±0.1% 0.063W ±25ppm/°C

Download CPF0603B430KE Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CPF0603B430KE - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - CPF0603
click to zoom
3D Models
CPF0603B430KE - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - CPF0603
click to zoom

CPF0603B430KE Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CPF0603B430KE

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    9.18

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Additional Feature:

    PRECISION

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.45 mm

  • Package Length:

    1.55 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    0.8 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.063 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    430000 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0603

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    25 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.1%

  • Working Voltage:

    50 V

Trust Checks

This model has been generated by a fully automated process.
Machine Generated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CPF0603B430KE Overview

Use the download button to access the CPF0603B430KE schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CPF06, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to CPF0603B430KE

Showing 0 results

CPF0603B430KE Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image RN73F1J4303B MERITEK Electronics Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.0625W, 430000ohm, 50V, 0.1% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 0603,

Part Image WF06U4303BALQ Walsin Technology Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.0625W, 430000ohm, 50V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0603, CHIP

Part Image WF06U4303BTLQ Walsin Technology Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.0625W, 430000ohm, 50V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0603, CHIP

Part Image SF06U4303ATLQ Walsin Technology Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.0625W, 430000ohm, 50V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0603, CHIP

Part Image SF06U4303AALQ Walsin Technology Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.0625W, 430000ohm, 50V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0603, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for CPF0603B430KE, check out Findchips.com