We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CR1206-JW-270ELF - Bourns

Description: Thick Film Resistors - SMD 27ohm 5%

Download CR1206-JW-270ELF Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CR1206-JW-270ELF - Bourns PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - CR1206
click to zoom
3D Models
CR1206-JW-270ELF - Bourns  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - CR1206
click to zoom

CR1206-JW-270ELF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CR1206-JW-270ELF

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP, ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    13 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Bourns Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    6.53

  • YTEOL:

    7.55

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.55 mm

  • Package Length:

    3.1 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    1.55 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, Paper, 7 Inch

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.25 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    27 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    1206

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    METAL GLAZE/THICK FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    200 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    5%

  • Working Voltage:

    200 V

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CR1206-JW-270ELF Overview

Use the download button to access the CR1206-JW-270ELF schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CR120, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to CR1206-JW-270ELF

Showing 0 results

CR1206-JW-270ELF Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SCR32-270JB Hokuriku Electric Industry Co Ltd

Fixed Resistor, 0.33W, 27ohm, 200V, 5% +/-Tol, 200ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 1206, CHIP, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image RCG120627R0JNEC Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.25W, 27ohm, 200V, 5% +/-Tol, 200ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 1206, CHIP

Part Image D25AP20027R5%BN Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.25W, 27ohm, 200V, 5% +/-Tol, -200,200ppm/Cel, 1206,

Part Image D25AP20027R5%PN Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.25W, 27ohm, 200V, 5% +/-Tol, -200,200ppm/Cel, 1206,

Part Image CR1206J27RP10 Ever Ohms Technology Co Ltd

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.25W, 27ohm, 200V, 5% +/-Tol, -200,200ppm/Cel, 1206,

For a full list of alternate parts for CR1206-JW-270ELF, check out Findchips.com