We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CRF253-45T10R - Vitrohm

Description: Res Wirewound 10 Ohm 5% 2.2W ±120ppm/°C Conformal AXL Thru-Hole Ammo Pack/T/R

Download CRF253-45T10R Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CRF253-45T10R - Vitrohm PCB footprint - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - CRF253-4
click to zoom
3D Models
CRF253-45T10R - Vitrohm  - 3D model - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - CRF253-4
click to zoom
  • Datasheet
  • Stock & Prices $ Price & Stock for CRF253-45T10R
  • Part Number CRF253-45T10R
  • Manufacturer Vitrohm
  • Pin Count 2
  • Part Category Resistor
  • Package Category Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting
  • Footprint Name Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - CRF253-4
  • Released Date Aug 4, 2020
  • Last Modified Date Mar 7, 2023 4:10 PM UTC
  • Pinout / Pin List Click Here (Member Only)

CRF253-45T10R Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CRF253-45T10R

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    AXIAL LEADED, ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Portugal

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.80

  • Manufacturer:

    Vitrohm Portuguesa LDA

  • YTEOL:

    6

  • Additional Feature:

    FLAME PROOF

  • Construction:

    Cylindrical

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Lead Diameter:

    0.65 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    350 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Diameter:

    4.5 mm

  • Package Length:

    14.5 mm

  • Package Shape:

    TUBULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    Axial

  • Packing Method:

    AMMO PACK

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    2 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    10 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    WIRE WOUND

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    170 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Tolerance:

    5%

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CRF253-45T10R Overview

Use the download button to access the CRF253-45T10R schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CRF25, or try a keyword search, such as Wire Wound Resistors

Parts related to CRF253-45T10R

Showing 0 results