We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CRG1206F15R - TE Connectivity

Description: Configuration Features: Number of Resistors 1 | Dimensions: Product Width .061 INCH | Product Length 3.1 MM | Product Height .55 MM | Product Width 1.55 MM | Product Height .022 INCH | Product Length .122 INCH | Electrical Characteristics: Passive Component Tolerance 1 PCT | Resistance Value 15 OHM | Power Rating .25 WATT | Resistance Class Up to 1kΩ | Operating Voltage 200 V | Packaging Features: Packaging Method Taped & Reeled | Product Type Features: Resistor Type General Purpose Resistor | Element Type

Download CRG1206F15R Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CRG1206F15R - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - CRG_1206
click to zoom
3D Models
CRG1206F15R - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - CRG_1206
click to zoom

CRG1206F15R Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CRG1206F15R

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Package Description:

    CHIP, ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Factory Lead Time:

    10 Weeks, 1 Day

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Additional Feature:

    LASER TRIMMABLE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Manufacturer Series:

    CRG

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.25 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    15 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    1206

  • Subcategory:

    Fixed Resistors

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    METAL GLAZE/THICK FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    200 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    1%

  • Working Voltage:

    200 V

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CRG1206F15R Overview

Use the download button to access the CRG1206F15R schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CRG12, or try a keyword search, such as Metal Glaze/Thick Film Resistors

Parts related to CRG1206F15R

Showing 0 results